2017 Technical Program Committee
Co-Chairs
Tom Blasingame Petroleum Engineering/Texas A&M U.
Shawn Maxwell Image
Doug Valleau Hess Corporation
Committee
Mehrnoosh Saneifar BHP Billiton Petroleum
Livia Sivila Bureau of Economic Geology (University of Texas)
Phillipe Charlez TOTAL
Andronikos Demarchos Global Energeia
Neil Fishman Hess
Rick Fritz Council Oak Resources, LLC
Anne Herrin Hess
Barbara Hill Schlumberger
Jim Hnat Shell
David Hume Core Lab
Kelly Hutchings Shell
Katy Keller Shell
Margie Kloska Hess
Tom Layman Parsley Energy
Eric Michael ConocoPhillips
Holly Moore Shell
Stephanie Perry Anadarko Petroleum Corp.
Scott Reeves Devon
Skip Rhodes Pioneer Natural Resources
Steve Sonnenberg Colorado School of Mines
Mohammed Badri Schlumberger
Rob Hull Pioneer Natural Resources
Mike Kendrick Devon
Hemali Patel BP
Robin Pearson Anadarko
Randall Pharis XTO Energy
Scott Singleton Independence Resource Management
Gene Sparkman Lumina Technologies, Inc.
Mark Falk Chesapeake
Usman Ahmed WellDog
Johannes Alvarez Texas A&M University
Vincent Artus KAPPA Engineering
Isaac Aviles Schlumberger
Luis Baez Shell
Lucas Bazan Bazan Consulting Inc
Troy Beserra Anadarko Petroleum Corp.
Craig Cipolla Hess Corporation
Tyler Conner Devon
David Craig Reservoir Development Corp.
Tyler Croft Shell
Johan Daal Devon
Deepak Devegowda University of Oklahoma
Brian Driskill Shell Exploration & Production Company
Brendan Elliott Devon
Matías Fernandez-Badessich YPF
Tuba Firincioglu NITEC, LLC
Joe Frantz Range Resources
Josh Froelich Southwestern Energy Co.
Rob Fulks Consultant
Jean Gavalda TOTAL
Lee Geiser Petrolink
Daniel Georgi Aramco Service Company
Sam Goswick Devon
Raven Goswick Permian Resources
Jennifer Gujral Shell
Mariano Gurfinkel Hess Corporation
Giewee Hammond Aramco Service Company
Gang Han Aramco Service Company
Matt Honarpour BHP Billiton Petroleum
Dilhan Ilk DelGolyer and MacNaughton
Henry Jacot H-Frac Consulting Services, LLC
Raymond Johnson Unconventional Reservoir Solutions
David Jones Chesapeake
Hosein Kalaei ConocoPhillips
George Koperna Advanced Resources International, Inc.
Baosheng Liang Chevron North America Upstream
Theo Mallinson Aramco Service Company
Srikanta Mishra Battelle
Jennifer Miskimins Colorado School of Mines
Jeff Moss ExxonMobil
Shauna Noonan Oxy
Sam Noynaert Texas A&M University
Erdal Ozkan Colorado School of Mines
Kent Perry RPSEA
Bobby Poe Schlumberger
Yoshi Pradhan Texas Oil and Gas Institute
Kumar Ramurthy Halliburton
Randy Roadifer Memorial Production Partners
Sathish Sankaran Anadarko
Autumn Shannon WPX Energy
Oddbjorn Skilbrei Shell Exploration & Production Company
Mel Sorrell Covey Park Energy, LLC
Jay Stratton Permian Resources
John Thompson NCS Multistage
Jobin Varghese Shell
Rick Walker BHP Billiton Petroleum
Leen Weijers Liberty Oilfield Services
Jeff Yarus Landmark
Kyle Richter Oxy
David Fulford Apache
John Ritter Oxy
Rod Sidle Consultant
Sue Cluff Discovery Group
Thaimar Ramirez Oxy
Katerina Yared QEP Resources
Raul Rebak GE Global Research